search
 
 
Small Form Pluggable (SFP) LC Optical Transceivers
 
OptixCom offers a wide range of dual LC SFP optical transceivers that comply with industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The optical transceivers support multiple network protocols for various interconnect applications. The package is hot pluggable with a 20-pin edge connector.
 

 
Features
  • 850/1310 nm multimode, 1310/1550 nm single mode, CWDM
  • 155 Mb/s to 4.25 Gb/s, up to 150 km reach
  • Duplex LC connector, Z-axis hot pluggable package
  • AC coupling LVPECL differential I/O, TTL/PECL signal detect
  • RoHS, TUV, UL, Class 1 laser 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Applications
  • FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
  • High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
  • Data Communication for SAN and LAN
  • Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
  • Industrial control links and media converters

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Power Budget Temp. Range
SFP-155SX-AT2K 155 Mb/s 850 nm 2 km 14 dB 0 – 70/-20 – 85°C
SFP1250SX-AT500M 1.25 Gb/s 850 nm 0.5 km 9 dB 0 – 70/-20 – 85°C
SFP-2125SX-AT300M 2.125 Gb/s 850 nm 0.3 km 6 dB 0 – 70/-20 – 85°C
SFP-4250SX-AT150M 4.25 Gb/s 850 nm 0.15 km 6 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-155LX-AT2K 155 Mb/s 1310 nm 2 km 11 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-155LX-AT20K 155 Mb/s 1310 nm 20 km 15 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-155LX-AT40K 155 Mb/s 1310 nm 40 km 24 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-155LX-AT60K 155 Mb/s 1310 nm 60 km 30 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-1250LX-AT2K 1.25 Gb/s 1310 nm 2 km 10 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-1250LX-AT-10K 1.25 Gb/s 1310 nm 10 km 11 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-1250LX-AT-20K 1.25 Gb/s 1310 nm 20 km 14 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-1250LX-AT-40K 1.25 Gb/s 1310 nm 40 km 20 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-1250LX-AT-50K 1.25 Gb/s 1310 nm 50 km 24 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-2670LX-AT5K 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1310 nm 5 km 11 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-2670LX-AT20K 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1310 nm 20 km 15 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-2670LX-AT50K 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1310 nm 50 km 26 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-4250LX-AT4K 4.25 Gb/s 1310 nm 4 km 9 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-4250LX-AT10K 4.25 Gb/s 1310 nm 10 km 10 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-155EX-AT20K 155 Mb/s 1550 nm 20 km 19 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-155EX-AT100K 155 Mb/s 1550 nm 100 km 30 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-155EX-AT120K 155 Mb/s 1550 nm 120 km 35 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-155EX-AT150K 155 Mb/s 1550 nm 150 km 38 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-1250EX-AT-30K 1.25 Gb/s 1550 nm 30 km 12 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-1250EX-AT-60K 1.25 Gb/s 1550 nm 60 km 20 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-1250EX-AT-80K 1.25 Gb/s 1550 nm 80 km 24 dB 0 – 70/-40 – 85°C
SFP-1250EX-AT-120K 1.25 Gb/s 1550 nm 120 km 31 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-2670EX-AT30K 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1550 nm 30 km 15 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-2670EX-AT50K 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1550 nm 50 km 20 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-2670EX-AT80K 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1550 nm 80 km 26 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-2670EX-AT90K 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1550 nm 90 km 28 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-2670EX-AT110K 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1550 nm 110 km 30 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-1250CLX-AT40K-XX 1.25 Gb/s 1270 - 1450 nm CWDM 40 km 20 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-1250CLX-AT60K-XX 1.25 Gb/s 1270 - 1450 nm CWDM 60 km 24 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-1250CLX-AT80K-XX 1.25 Gb/s 1270 - 1450 nm CWDM 80 km 27 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-1250CLX-AT100K-XX 1.25 Gb/s 1270 - 1450 nm CWDM 100 km 30 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-1250CEX-AT60K-XX 1.25 Gb/s 1470 - 1610 nm CWDM 60 km 20 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-1250CEX-AT80K-XX 1.25 Gb/s 1470 - 1610 nm CWDM 80 km 24 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-1250CEX-AT100K-XX 1.25 Gb/s 1470 - 1610 nm CWDM 100 km 27 dB 0 – 70°C
SFP-1250CEX-AT120K-XX 1.25 Gb/s 1470 - 1610 nm CWDM 120 km 30 dB 0 – 70°C