search
 
 
Optical Video Extender Modules
 
Built upon OptixCom’s existing optical transceiver technology, our optical video extender modules are optimized for sending and receiving the HD video and audio signals over a much longer distance than the typical electrical cables. Proprietary digital design is utilized to ensure video transmission over fiber with minimum distortion and interference.
 

Video Extenders for DVI,HDMI, and Composite Video/Audio!!


 
 Features
  • DVI, HDMI, Composite Video & Audio
  • Up to 1920 x 1200 resolution
  • Available in SC, LC, and FC connector
  • Up to 20 km video/audio transmission
  • HDMI HDCP compliant
 Applications
  • Remote digital display systems
  • Kiosk and information display systems
  • Home theater, conference room, and auditorium
  • Outdoor signboard display
  • Remote security surveillance

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Power Budget Temp. Range
DVI-LCTX-500M-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 850 nm 0.5 km dB -10 – 50°C
DVI-LCRX-500M-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 850 nm 0.5 km dB -10 – 50°C
DVI-LCTX-5K-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1310 nm 5 km dB -10 – 50°C
DVI-LCRX-5K-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 1310 nm 5 km dB -10 – 50°C
HDI-SCTX-200M-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 850 nm 0.2 km dB -10 – 50°C
HDI-SCRX-200M-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s 850 nm 0.2 km dB -10 – 50°C
CVI-FCTX-20K-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm 20 km dB -10 – 65°C
CVI-FCRX-20K-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm 20 km dB -10 – 65°C
CVA-FCTX-20K-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm 20 km dB -10 – 65°C
CVA-FCRX-20K-1 155Mb/s - 2.67Gb/s TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm 20 km dB -10 – 65°C